Kim Junsu Profile

Februari 9, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar

Name: Xiah / 시아준수 in chinese (细亚俊秀)
Real name: Kim Yoon Su /Kim Jun Su (김준수)
Profession: Singer, Actor
Birthday: December 15, 1986
Birthplace: Gyeonggi (경기), South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloddtype: B
K-Pop group: DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

CM

Matong
Smart
FILA

Trivia

Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
Has released along with DBSK ‘s members “Vacation Ost”, the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has a solo single called “Beautiful Thing” found on DBSK ‘s Vacation OST for his Tv Drama Vacation.
Has released a single called Insa for the hit movie ” A Millionaire’s First Love” starring Hyun Bin along with DBSK ‘s members.
Has released a single Timeless along with female singer Jang Ri In

Iklan
Kategori:DBSK Tag:

Kim JaeJoong Profile

Februari 9, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar

Real Name: Han/Kim Jae Joong(한/김재중)
Stage Name: Hero (Young Woong)
Birth Date: January 26th,1986
Birth Place: Chungnam (충남)
Positon: Main Vocals
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
Waist measurement: 24 inches
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: playing computer games,listening to music,playing music on his piano,composing music and cooking

Kategori:DBSK Tag:

[FANCAM] BEAST #43 Hyun Seung & Seung Ri @ Idol Championship 2011 Rec 110123

Februari 9, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar
Kategori:Uncategorized

Jung Yunho Profile

Februari 6, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar

Stage Name: U-KNOW | U-know Yunho (유노윤호 or 瑜卤允浩)
Real Name: Jung YunHo (정윤호, 鄭允浩)
*Height:184cm {may changed}
Weight: 66kg {may changed}
Birthdate: February 6, 1986
Star sign: Aquarius[/color]
Birthplace: Gwangju (광주)
Band: TVXQ | DBSK | DBSG | Tohoshinki
Position: Bass, Baritone, Leader, Lead dancer
Hobbies: Music, reading, playing sports, composing music
Specialty: Dancing
Religion: Christian
Blood type: A
Family: Father, mother and one younger sister
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment
Dog: Typhoon/Taepung
Favourite Colors: Green

Kategori:DBSK Tag:

Park Yoochun Profile

Februari 6, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar

Stage Name: Micky
Real Name: Park YooChun (박유천)
Position: Vocal (Bass-baritone)
Age: 21/22 (Western/Korean)
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Birthplace : Seoul
Education: 1st year university student
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: 0
Hobbies: Composing music and basketball
Special Ability: Singing, writing lyrics and composing music
2001 American Singing Competition (Virginia) Best Artist of the Competition
2003 KBN Teens Singing Competition Special Award

Kategori:DBSK Tag:

BigBangShinKi is Possible

Februari 6, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar

I guess most of u have read the article about SeungRi and Junsu right? My friend and I just suddenly have an idea of the collaboration between these two groups. Hotness overloaded is for sure ^^

These are just some random things we can think of:

Junsu + SeungRi
SeungRi is a fan boy of Junsu
Each is the cutest in their group
Both are �abused�/ �bullied� by their hyungs

Junsu + TOP
Both don�t do their house chores

Junsu + GD

Junsu + DaeSung
Cold jokes

Junsu + TaeYang

JaeJoong + SeungRi
The cook of the group

JaeJoong + TOP
They are the oldest but not the leaders

JaeJoong + GD
Both are witty with their answers
Both are kings of camwhore ^__^
Love beanies

JaeJoong + DaeSung
Don�t know how to swim

JaeJoong + TaeYang
Birthmarks on neck

Yunho + SeungRi

Yunho + TOP

Yunho + GD
Great leaders and care for their members

Yunho + DaeSung

Yunho + TaeYang
Best dancers

YooChun + SeungRi

YooChun + TOP

YooChun + GD
Lady-killers
They love dogs ^^

YooChun + DaeSung
They easily get emotinal (when they receive awards)

YooChun + TaeYang

ChangMin + SeungRi
Youngest in their groups
�Ya Dong� Both have some �issues� with porn movies ^___^

ChangMin + TOP
Love to eat
The tallest ones
Sleepwalking
ChangMin + GD

ChangMin + DaeSung

ChangMin + TaeYang = TaeMin
Both are really quiet
Never have a gfr before
Cornrow hairstyle

Common facts:
Junsu, GD, TaeYang: train for 6 years before debut
When they debut, both created a storm in the music industry
GD, TY, CM are born in the same year 1988
BB and DBSK both have CF for Fila
Uniform CF
Both appeared on gag concert
Tickets are sold out in a short time
GD, Micky, Jae have tattoos
Each member of both group have their solo songs
Won DaeSang in Seoul Music Awards
TOP, YC, ChangMin: KyungHee University
There�re 2 rappers in both groups
Yunho, GD have activities before debut
Both have the song �Babo� in their album

Kategori:Big Bang, DBSK Tag:

“What Can I Do” behind the scene

Februari 3, 2011 Tinggalkan komentar

Kategori:Big Bang Tag:
%d blogger menyukai ini: